Club Timetable

SPRING TERM

PERFORMING ARTS CLUB CALENDAR

CLUBDAYTIMEVENUEWHO
Music GCSE Yr 11Wednesday3:25pm-4:25pm72Mr Wright
GCSE Dance support - practiceWednesday1:05pm-1:35pmStudio 2Mrs Parkinson
GCSE Dance support - theoryWednesday3:25pm-4:30pmRoom 116Mrs Parkinson
OrchestraWednesday3:25pm-4:25pm76Mr Wright
GCSE Drama supportWednesday3:25pm-4:30pmRoom 111Miss Large
GCSE Drama supportThursday1:05pm-1:35pmRoom 111Miss Large
THS Dance CompanyThursday3:30pm-5:00pmStudio 1Mrs Parkinson
Musical Theatre ClubFriday3:25pm-4:25pm76Mrs Baker
(Mr Wright)

SPORTS & OUTDOOR ED CLUB CALENDAR

CLUBDAYTIMEVENUEWHO
Girls Active ClubMonday3:30pm-4:30pmGymMiss Brown
GCSE BadmintonTuesday3:25pm-4:30pmSports HallCoach
RugbyWednesday3:30pm-4:30pmFieldsMr Morrell
Surf ClubWednesday or Thursday3:40pm-8:30pmPutsborough BeachMr Hodgson
BasketballThursday3:30pm-4:30pmSports HallMr Thorne

ACADEMIC CLUB CALENDAR

CLUBDAYTIMEVENUEWHO
IT clubs (homework, Coding etc)Monday to Friday 1:00pm-1:40pmRoom 25Mr Hodgson
Mr Gardner
iMedia GCSE Year 10 & 11Monday to Friday 1:00pm-1:40pmRoom 24Mr Wright-Stainton
Library Open (homework, reading, research, revision)Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday3:25pm-4:30pmLibraryMiss Pike
Library Open (homework, reading, research, revision)Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, FridayBreak & LunchLibraryMiss Pike
D&T & Construction - Year 11Monday, Wednesday, Thursday 3:25pm-4:30pmRoom 91Mr Preece
Creative Writing ClubTuesday1:05pm-1:35pm39Mrs Westacott
KS4 German Year 10Tuesday1:00pm-1:40pm61Mrs Broadley
French Languages Cafe Year 10 & 11 HigherTuesday1:10pm-1:40pm63Mrs Lee
LGBTQ+ Religious StudiesTuesday1:10pm-1:35pmRoom 114Mr Nderitu
Bring your own games clubTuesday3:25pm-4:30pmLibraryMiss Pike
Food GCSE Year 10 & 11Wednesday1:10pm-1:40pmRoom 82Mrs Lethbridge
Raspberry Pi ClubWednesday1:05pm-1:35pmRoom 24Mr Wright-Stainton
InteractWednesday1:05pm-1:35pmRoom 38Mrs Hill
S.E.A - Eco ClubWednesday3:25pm-4:30pm90Mrs Frost
Hospitality & Catering Year 10 & 11Wednesday1:10pm-1:40pm82Miss Dillon
Art/Photography GCSE Year 9, 10 & 11Wednesday & Thursday3:25pm-4:30pm86a/86b/87Miss Bassham
Politics ClubThursday1:10pm-1:40pm37Mr Naylor
D&T & Construction - Year 8Thursday3:25pm-4:30pmRoom 9Mr Preece
Lanuages Cafe (French) Year 10 & 11 FoundationFriday1:05pm-1:35pm62Miss Clark
Christian Union RPSFriday1:05pm-1:40pm121Mr Doeller
Science Tea Club Year 11 Triple ScienceFriday3:30pm-4:30pm134Miss Wyatt